Greenlands has 11 conference rooms and 40 meetings rooms, all equipped with AV technology ranging in capacities from 2-115 delegates. All are situated in either the main house or the adjacent River House building.

Conference Rooms

Our 11 conference rooms are fully equipped with low emission AV & presenting technology, including laptop connections, networked PC’s and large screens. These can all be arranged in a number of different layouts and configurations, depending on your requirements and the number of delegates. However, the National Grid is our largest space accommodating 115 delegates fixed lecture theatre. Each conference room has access to dedicated syndicate and break-out rooms close by should these be required.

Stationery, flipcharts and whiteboards are included as standard in each of the rooms.

RoomRoundsBoardroomOpen SquareDouble Open Square
River House Upper64303034
Jarratt48362739
River House Lower32242022
Hambleden72483256
Thomas Kempner (TK) 40322836
Greenlands Trust72483256
Institute of Directors (IOD)32302836
New Suite 118241822
New Suite 218161418
New Suite 3N/A1212N/A

Syndicate & Meetings Rooms

Our 40 meeting & syndicate rooms seat from 2 to 8 delegates in a fixed boardroom, each with its own large screen, whiteboards, flipchart and laptop connections. These are situated throughout the main house and River House.

RoomCapacityServicing
River House Rooms 1 - 142-8River House Upper, Lower & Jarratt
TK Rooms 1 – 122-8National Grid, Hambleden, TK & IOD
GTS Rooms 1 – 62-8Greenlands Trust
Greenlands Rooms 1 - 82-8New Suite 1 - 3

Video Conferencing Room

Our video conferencing room, Magnolia, is equipped with technology to ensure a smooth and easy communication across any distance. Accommodating 18 delegates seated around a large boardroom table. Accompanied with support from our skilled on-site technical team.

MAKE AN ENQUIRY

Our Henley Conferences team are here to help, you can complete the enquiry form below or contact the team directly on 01491 418810 or conference@henley.com

Henley Business School

Greenlands
Henley-on-Thames
RG9 3AU

Packages

Includes

  • Henley notepad and pen in every room
  • AV equipment in every conference room, including Bluetooth AMX touch screen control panels ensuring easy use of equipment at the touch of a button
  • Conference room equipped with projectors and motorised projector screens, as well as 50 inch plasma repeater screens ensuring maximum visibility
  • Ample whiteboards and flipcharts as standard in every conference room
  • Technical support on site
  • Unlimited speciality and fair trade coffees
  • Three course hot and cold buffet lunch in the Heyworth Room. Working lunch options are also available
  • Energise refreshment breaks
  • Selection of sweets and water cooler
  • Onsite car parking
  • Wi-Fi access throughout the building
  • Use of the Business Centre.

Includes

  • Henley notepad and pen in every room
  • AV equipment in every conference room, including Bluetooth AMX touch screen control panels ensuring easy use of equipment at the touch of a button
  • Conference room equipped with projectors and motorised projector screens, as well as 50 inch plasma repeater screens ensuring maximum visibility
  • Ample whiteboards and flipcharts as standard in every conference room
  • Technical support on site
  • Unlimited speciality and fair trade coffees
  • Three course hot and cold buffet lunch in the Heyworth Room. Working lunch options are also available
  • Energise refreshment breaks
  • Selection of sweets and water cooler
  • Onsite car parking
  • Wi-Fi access throughout the building
  • Use of the Business Centre
  • Use of one syndicate room from 0800 to 1800, for up to 8 delegates seated boardroom style
  • Three course dinner with coffee
  • Private dining options are available including spring/summer BBQ’s on the Riverside Terrace
  • En-suite bedroom for single occupancy
  • Full English breakfast in the Heyworth Room
  • Use of the leisure facilities, including the fitness centre, tennis courts and giant chess set!

Getting here

  • Car
  • Train
Sat Nav users, please use the postcode RG9 3AU From M4/London/Heathrow Leave the M4 motorway at Junction 8/9 signposted to Henley (via the A404(M)). Take the A4130 into the centre of Henley. Following the Management Business School directional signs from the middle of Henley, go straight across the traffic lights on the bridge over the river. Go up to the next traffic lights in the town centre. Turn right following the signs for Marlow (A4155). At the first mini roundabout, go straight ahead, then turn right towards Marlow/A4155 at the second mini roundabout. The main Business School entrance is approximately 2 miles on the right. From M4/Bristol Leave the M4 at junction 13 and join the A34 towards Oxford. At Milton Interchange roundabout take the 4th exit onto the A4130 to Henley then follow directions as above. From M40. Leave the M40 at Junction 4. Take the A404 dual carriage way signposted Marlow/Bourne End. From Marlow town centre take the A4155, towards Henley-on-Thames. The main Business School entrance is on the left approximately 1 mile after the speed de-restriction sign as you leave the village of Mill End. From M25/North Leave the M25 at Junction 16. Take the M40, signposted Oxford. Then follow the directions above for arrival from M40. From M25/South Leave the M25 at Junction 15. Take the M4 West. Then follow the directions for M4/London. Approaching Greenlands... Approaching from Marlow/A4155: The main Business School entrance is on the left approximately 1 mile after the speed de-restriction sign as you leave the village of Mill End. Approaching from Henley Bridge/A4130: Go straight across the traffic lights on the bridge over the river. Go up to the next traffic lights in the town centre. Turn right following the signs for Marlow (A4155). At the first mini roundabout, go straight ahead, then turn right towards Marlow/A4155 at the second mini roundabout. The Business School is situated on the right approximately 2 miles from Henley. The Turning The turning into the Business School is quite acute. It can be identified by a small white lodge, behind a low brick wall with black railings. Car Parking Up to 200 cars can be accommodated on the Business School site.
South West Trains and First Great Western operate from London Paddington to Reading via Twyford or there is a regular train service from London Marylebone to High Wycombe. The easiest way to get to Greenlands from Twyford or High Wycombe is by taxi. Alternatively, from Twyford you can catch a rail link to Henley where it is a short 5-minute taxi transfer to the venue. There is a rail link from Henley to Twyford and then back to London Paddington.